Author

Mickey Zucker Reichert

Also known as Miriam Zucker Reichert
Sign in to follow and see what friends read.
4.009 ratings52 want to read · 16 read

About

Mickey Zucker Reichert is a working physician and author. She lives in Iowa with her husband and two of their children, and divides her time between taking care of her family, writing, practicing medicine, teaching at the local university, and tending the assorted livestock that roam her forty-acre farm.

Start here

Series openers and standalones, most read first
The Legend of NightfallMickey Zucker ReichertFirst in Legend of Nightfall
The Last of the RenshaiMickey Zucker ReichertFirst in The Last of the Renshai
Beyond RagnarokMickey Zucker ReichertFirst in The Renshai Chronicles
GodslayerMickey Zucker ReichertFirst in The Bifrost Guardians
Flight of the RenshaiMickey Zucker ReichertFirst in Flight of the Renshai

Known for

Details

Born
25 May 1962
Country
United States
First book
Godslayer, 1987

Similar authors